Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from July, 2009

i want these. but i can't afford it.

i really like all fashion stuff from yesstyle. especially because there are lots of SouthKorea brand. so i just visited this site, and i found cute things.. :)

super cute floral printed dress.

i like this dress. except the pink line on the bottom. from my opinion, it shouldn't be there. :)



a rattan bag with chopped teddy.

okay, maybe the title is a little bit creepy or what. but, its actually a really cute bag. the color and design mixed perfectly.. :)


super stylish flat white leather shoes.

i ADORE this shoes. the color, the design, the leather, all PERFECT. :)

you know, after all i can make a conclusion. i love all of this stuff, but... I CAN'T AFFORD IT!what a pity...


saranghaeyoo..

*gabriella

i think i'm not that strong.

i already knew that this is going to be happen
i already knew that I'm going to be like this
but i keep saying that "I'm OK"

I'm OK when you left me
I'm OK when you with her
I'm OK since she is my family

i thought I'm OK
i thought I'm OK

i knew i was wrong but i keep walking in the same path
keep running in the same track
keep saying " I moved on"

and i just realized tonight.
i haven't moved on, no i haven't.

damn, why you have to be so real?
why do i have to stuck on you?

i pretend to smile everytime you talk to me
but inside, i'm a broken hearted person.
so can you help me to be strong?
because i know now that...

i'm not strong enough.

just some random poet from me. yeah, maybe its because i'm still awake in the middle of early morning,, -.-

사랑 ,

gabriella

near to you.

"he and I had something beautiful
but so dysfunctional, it couldn't last
I loved him so but I let him go
‘cause I knew he'd never love me back

such pain as this
shouldn't have to be experienced
I'm still reeling from the loss,
still a little bit delirious

near to you, I am healing
but it's taking so long
'cause though he's gone
and you are wonderful
it's hard to move on
yet, I'm better near to you.

you and I have something different
and I'm enjoying it cautiously
I'm battle scarred,
but I am working oh so hard
to get back to who I used to be

he's disappearing, fading steadily
well, I'm so close to being yours,
won’t you stay with me, please

near to you, I am healing
but it's taking so long
'cause though he's gone
and you are wonderful
it’s hard to move on
yet, I'm better near to you"


NEAR TO YOU - A FINE FRENZY

a super cool song by a super cool band. A FINE FRENZY. my cousin told me there is a great band. and i tried to listen to …

some simple updates.

so, actually i don't have any idea what to write about. well, i guess I'm going to write some little *and super random* updates from me.

1. weew, today is the first time i saw Girls Generation's latest MV "Genie (Tell Me Your Wish)" on TELEVISION. once more, on television. LOL. so late, but that's what they called CABLE TV. -.-

2. I'm just wondering "WHY DOES THE WEATHER BECOME SUPER HOT TODAY SINCE MORNING??" huh, I'm dehydration for sure. gosh. global warming ALERT!

3. haha, my lovely brother PAUL is going to find me a boyfriend. i don't know what the exact reason but it's kinda funny. he said, " i just want you to have a boyfriend, and i wanna see it." HAHAHA, what a kind of you. smooch smooch!!

4. i already pay the payment of the shared house in Bandung. hehe. DEAL!

5. i don't know why but i know that i'm capable to be a great mother someday. since i also have to take care my nephew, i become really optimistic. :) a…

i'm back.

HELLLOOOO!!after hibernated for a very long time, yes I'm back. ho ho. well, i don't have any specific reason for it. i just get bored with the writing things. but now, i miss it!! :)) and of course there are so many things to tell. so where should i begin?? 1. SCHOOL LIFE
yeah, i have a new story for my school life. finally, I'm going for college! yeah!!! how cool is that? SUPER COOOLL. and why i should be so greatly is because i 'm accepted in PUBLIC UNIVERSITY,, and it's the great one, Padjadjaran University. well, I'm very excited about this because I've been waiting for a loooong time for college. 2 years baby, 2 YEARSS. lol. well, because it's located outside my hometown (it's in Bandung),so i should stay in a shared house. well, for the first year maybe I'm not going to stay in great house, but a simple house with a pretty cheap price. but for the next year, I'm going to move!!! :D i can't wait any longer for it. the orientation, ne…